{"id":7086944485556,"title":"SFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack)","handle":"sfp-transceiver-sfp-10g-sr-optone-10g-sfp-850nm-multi-mode-mmf-up-to-300-meters-ddm-lc-compatible-with-cisco-sfp-10g-sr-ubiquiti-uf-mm-10g-mikrotik-netgear-edge-core-and-more-2pack","description":"\u003ch3\u003eSFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack)\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eAll-metal shell The all-metal shell design for anti-static\nand anti-interference. Effective heat dissipation feature to prevent over-high\ntemperature during working , and extend the service life of the product. Gold-\nplated gold fingers With thick gold-plated technology to achieve sturdy and\nwear-resistant feature ,ensure good connection performance in repeatedly on-\nand -off plugging . DDM Function It can help quickly find out the fault\nlocation of the optical fiber link by real-time monitoring of five measurement\nparameters, simplify maintenance and improve system reliability. Plug and play\nDual LC interface with hot-pluggable, plug and play, link multi-mode fiber\npatch cable, it's easy and quick to connect device. Read more Specifications\nData Rate 10G Wavelength 850nm Fiber Type MMF 2xLC Distance 0.3km Tx Power\n-8.2~-1dBm Rx Sensitivity \n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003e10Gbase-SR Computer Networking Transceivers Transmits at 850nm up to 300m LC on MMF\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eWide connect for TP-Link network switch,Cisco 10G-SR Switches, Broadcom Routers,Servers,Storages,Firewalls,NetworkCards,Ubiquiti Media Converter and other equipment with 10Base multi mode SFP ports.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eEasy installation, Plug in and Work, fully Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection.Low power consumption and TTL Logic Interface.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eCompact and competitive 2-pack for use in the data room or integrate system\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003e100% individually test for sfp module before packing. Enjoy 24 months warranty service.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\n","published_at":"2022-03-19T06:16:43+11:00","created_at":"2022-03-19T06:16:43+11:00","vendor":"OPTONE","type":"Transceivers","tags":["auspowers_batchone"],"price":15700,"price_min":15700,"price_max":15700,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":41336156553396,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"B09B7WDDZ7","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"SFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack)","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":15700,"weight":59,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":null,"barcode":"SFP+-10GB-SR","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B09B7WDDZ7.jpg?v=1648585036","\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/51n2-1YI8jL.jpg?v=1647631003","\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/510sz0UfjEL.jpg?v=1647631003","\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61gmYCnPqhL.jpg?v=1647631003","\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61S_d1sDQVL.jpg?v=1647631003","\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61qD1Y8lqCS.jpg?v=1647631003","\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61xjni6bLFL.jpg?v=1647631003"],"featured_image":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B09B7WDDZ7.jpg?v=1648585036","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"[Australia - AusPower] - SFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack) ","id":25352296726708,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"width":1600,"src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B09B7WDDZ7.jpg?v=1648585036"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/B09B7WDDZ7.jpg?v=1648585036","width":1600},{"alt":"[Australia - AusPower] - SFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack) ","id":25208047239348,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"width":1600,"src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/51n2-1YI8jL.jpg?v=1647631003"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/51n2-1YI8jL.jpg?v=1647631003","width":1600},{"alt":"[Australia - AusPower] - SFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack) ","id":25208047272116,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"width":1600,"src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/510sz0UfjEL.jpg?v=1647631003"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/510sz0UfjEL.jpg?v=1647631003","width":1600},{"alt":"[Australia - AusPower] - SFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack) ","id":25208047304884,"position":4,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"width":1600,"src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61gmYCnPqhL.jpg?v=1647631003"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61gmYCnPqhL.jpg?v=1647631003","width":1600},{"alt":"[Australia - AusPower] - SFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack) ","id":25208047337652,"position":5,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"width":1600,"src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61S_d1sDQVL.jpg?v=1647631003"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61S_d1sDQVL.jpg?v=1647631003","width":1600},{"alt":"[Australia - AusPower] - SFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack) ","id":25208047370420,"position":6,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"width":1000,"src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61qD1Y8lqCS.jpg?v=1647631003"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61qD1Y8lqCS.jpg?v=1647631003","width":1000},{"alt":"[Australia - AusPower] - SFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack) ","id":25208047403188,"position":7,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"width":1600,"src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61xjni6bLFL.jpg?v=1647631003"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1600,"media_type":"image","src":"\/\/auspowers.com\/cdn\/shop\/products\/61xjni6bLFL.jpg?v=1647631003","width":1600}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eSFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack)\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp id=\"b\"\u003eAll-metal shell The all-metal shell design for anti-static\nand anti-interference. Effective heat dissipation feature to prevent over-high\ntemperature during working , and extend the service life of the product. Gold-\nplated gold fingers With thick gold-plated technology to achieve sturdy and\nwear-resistant feature ,ensure good connection performance in repeatedly on-\nand -off plugging . DDM Function It can help quickly find out the fault\nlocation of the optical fiber link by real-time monitoring of five measurement\nparameters, simplify maintenance and improve system reliability. Plug and play\nDual LC interface with hot-pluggable, plug and play, link multi-mode fiber\npatch cable, it's easy and quick to connect device. Read more Specifications\nData Rate 10G Wavelength 850nm Fiber Type MMF 2xLC Distance 0.3km Tx Power\n-8.2~-1dBm Rx Sensitivity \n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eProduct Features\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a\"\u003e\n \u003cli\u003e10Gbase-SR Computer Networking Transceivers Transmits at 850nm up to 300m LC on MMF\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eWide connect for TP-Link network switch,Cisco 10G-SR Switches, Broadcom Routers,Servers,Storages,Firewalls,NetworkCards,Ubiquiti Media Converter and other equipment with 10Base multi mode SFP ports.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eEasy installation, Plug in and Work, fully Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection.Low power consumption and TTL Logic Interface.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003eCompact and competitive 2-pack for use in the data room or integrate system\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003cli\u003e100% individually test for sfp module before packing. Enjoy 24 months warranty service.\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n\n"}

SFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack)

In Stock. Leaves warehouse within 2 - 3 business days

$157.00 AUD
Maximum quantity available reached.
Free Shipping Australia Wide
100% Safe & Secure Checkout
100 Days Return Policy *
1 Year Warranty *

SFP Transceiver sfp-10g-sr,OPTONE 10G SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode MMF up to 300 Meters DDM LC Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear,Edge-core and More (2Pack)

All-metal shell The all-metal shell design for anti-static and anti-interference. Effective heat dissipation feature to prevent over-high temperature during working , and extend the service life of the product. Gold- plated gold fingers With thick gold-plated technology to achieve sturdy and wear-resistant feature ,ensure good connection performance in repeatedly on- and -off plugging . DDM Function It can help quickly find out the fault location of the optical fiber link by real-time monitoring of five measurement parameters, simplify maintenance and improve system reliability. Plug and play Dual LC interface with hot-pluggable, plug and play, link multi-mode fiber patch cable, it's easy and quick to connect device. Read more Specifications Data Rate 10G Wavelength 850nm Fiber Type MMF 2xLC Distance 0.3km Tx Power -8.2~-1dBm Rx Sensitivity

Product Features

  • 10Gbase-SR Computer Networking Transceivers Transmits at 850nm up to 300m LC on MMF
  • Wide connect for TP-Link network switch,Cisco 10G-SR Switches, Broadcom Routers,Servers,Storages,Firewalls,NetworkCards,Ubiquiti Media Converter and other equipment with 10Base multi mode SFP ports.
  • Easy installation, Plug in and Work, fully Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection.Low power consumption and TTL Logic Interface.
  • Compact and competitive 2-pack for use in the data room or integrate system
  • 100% individually test for sfp module before packing. Enjoy 24 months warranty service.

Related Products